Keeneland Concours d'Elegance 2012 WINNERS

CLICK ON THE WINNING CAR TO SEE THE PHOTOS!

                                  YEAR ENTRY OWNER  

 

 

 

 

 

BEST OF SHOW 1930 Stutz Lancefield Coupe The Mitchell Collection
         

CLASS 1

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1923

Duesenberg  

Model A

John Bools

RUNNER UP

1922

Isotta Fraschini

Sedan

Roy E. Margenau III

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 2

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1930

Ford

Townsedan

Emeric & Brian Howell

RUNNER UP

1941

Plymouth

P12 Special Deluxe

Michael & Nancy Boyle

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 3

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1935

Auburn

851 Speedster

Clem & Mary C. Lange

RUNNER UP

1932

Stutz

Bearcat

The Mitchell Collection

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 4

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1930

Stutz

Lancefield Coupe

The Mitchell Collection

RUNNER UP

1936

Delahaye

Falaschi Coupe

The Patterson Collection

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 5

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1961

Chevrolet

Apache 10 Fleetside

Jim & Trish Cooke

RUNNER UP

1955

Chevrolet

Pick-up, Second Series

Randy & Carol Lay

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 6

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1957

Chevrolet

Bel Air Convertible

Dwane & Kim Lay

RUNNER UP

1958

Chevrolet

Impala Convertible

Terry & Pam Stephens

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 7

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1935

MG

PA Roadster

Roger Melton

RUNNER UP

1966

Jaguar

E Type

David Rand

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 8

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1963

Austin-Healey

3000 Mark II

Frank & Susan Kling

RUNNER UP

1963

Studebaker

GT Hawk

Matt & Lisa Frushour

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 9

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1989

Porsche

Speedster

Jim & Walene Borowske

RUNNER UP

1999

TVR

Griffith 500

Andy Gear

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 10

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1972

Dodge

Challenger KitCar

Presented in Memory of Ed Skanes

RUNNER UP

1991

Buick

Regal

Steve & Barb Husz

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 11A

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1933

Packard

Victoria

Ernst & Carolyn Hillenbrand

RUNNER UP

1934

Packard

8, 1101 Coupe

Greg Aarssen

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 11B

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1946

Packard

Super Clipper

Joe & Jan DeWitt

RUNNER UP

1954

Packard

Caribbean Convertible

Pam & Johnny Garrott

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 12

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1970

Oldsmobile

442 Indy Pace Car

Jeff & Johanna Stolowski

RUNNER UP

1967

Chevrolet

Chevelle SS 396

Ernie Slone

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 13

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1958

Heinkel

Kabine 153 B2

Bjorn & Vickie Golberg

RUNNER UP

1957

Vespa

400

John & Diane Nolan

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 14

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1953

Muntz

Roadster

Don & Molly Marsh

RUNNER UP

1963

Studebaker

Avanti R1

Ed & Lorna Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 15A

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1959

MV Agusta

250 Raid

John & Cindy Kristoff

RUNNER UP

1960

BMW

R60/2

Mark Grimsley

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 15B

 

 

 

 

WINNER

1961

BSA

Goldstar Clubman

Gene Brown

RUNNER UP

Early

Henderson

 

Allen Smith

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 16

 

 

 

 

WINNER

2011

Ferrari

599 GTO

Darren Abbott

RUNNER UP

2012

Ferrari

FF

Jean-Paul Montupet

 

 

 

 

 

PEOPLES' CHOICE

1922 Isotta Fraschini

 Sedan

Roy E. Mangenau III

CHILDREN'S CHOICE

1904 Rambler

 Model "L"

Reggie &  Cindi Nash

         

JUDGES' CHOICE

1936 Delahaye

 Falashi Coupe

The Patterson Collection

         

JR. JUDGES’ CHOICE

1934 Packard

 8, 1101 Coupe

Greg Aarssen

         
JR. JUDGES’ CHOICE-MC 1976 MV Agusta 350 John & Cindy Kristoff  

Click here to meet the Keeneland Concours Photo Team.

For a one-stop photo review, visit us at: www.keenelandconcours.smugmug.com here you will find galleries where photos contributed by our photographers .

And, should one photograph capture your attention,these photos are for sale. We know you could buy your photos somewhere else - but the proceeds from these print sales will continue the contribution to the Kentucky Childrens Hospital.

 
 
        © 2011 Keeneland Concours d'Elegance All rights reserved                                                                                                                         Last Updated 8/2/12