Past Winners

2019 KCdE Class Winners

Best of Show: 1933 Isota Fraschini Tipo 8A Presented By Evergreen Historic Automobiles of Missouri

Judges’ Choice: 1959 Osca Coupe Presented By Peter T. Boyle of Ohio

People’s Choice: 1929 Ford Model A Station Wagon Presented by Thomas & Donna Fitzgerald of North Carolina

Children’s Choice: 1955 Ford Thunderbird Presented by Ed Ferguson & Donna Wathen of Kentucky

Junior Judges’ Choice: 1935 SS Jaguar 90 Presented by Rufus & Pat Coburn of Texas

Antiques — Class 1: 1903 Cadillac Model A, Rear Entrance Tonneau Presented by Jim Elliott

Virginia Vintage — Class 2: 1929 Nash Model 420 Standard Six Series Presented by Richard & Michelle Cannon of Pennsylvania

Classic Car Club of America® 1915-1948 — Class 3: 1941 Cadillac Fleetwood 60 Special Sedan Presented By Paul & Janice Phillips of Georgia Coach Built Classics —

Class 4: 1933 Isota Fraschini Tipo 8A Presented By Evergreen Historic Automobiles of Missouri Collector American of Open 1946-1975

Class 5a: 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible Presented by Tina & David Brichacek of Ohio Collector American of Closed 1947-1975

Class 5b: 1957 Cadillac Brougham Presented by Don Ghareeb of Alabama Sports Classics

Class 6: 1959 Fiat Abarth Record Monza Bialbero Presented by Rob & Jennifer Sloan of Indiana Foreign Collector

Class 7: 1950 Jaguar MK V DHC Presented by Don Gant of Florida Sports Contemporary

Class 8: 1984 Porsche 911 Carrera Targa Presented by Kim & Mac McGregor of Ohio Contemporary Classics

Class 9: 1968 Maserati Ghibli Spyder Prototype Presented by The Patterson Collection of Kentucky Aston Martin

Featured Marque — Class 10: 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Coupe Presented by Bill Jacobs of Ohio Chevrolet Corvette

Class 11: 2019 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 Presented by Thomas & Susan McClain of Kentucky American Performance 1955-1975

Class 12: 1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator Presented by Charles & Lita Donaldson of Texas Classic Ford Thunderbirds

Class 13: 1955 Ford Thunderbird Presented by Joe Martin of Kentucky Carriages

Class 14: 1903 Brewster Basket Morning Phaeton Presented by Tom & Gloria Burgess — Virginia Motorcycles

Class 15: 1965 Triumph Bonneville T120R Presented by Christopher F. Heck of Ohio Future Classics

Class 16: 2019 Ford GT Presented by Beck Kelly of Kentucky Loud and Furious

Class 17: 1989 Honda CRX Presented by Andre & Nikki Bourne of Ohio Pontiac Firebird Trans Am

Class 18: 1999 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am 30th Anniversary

2017 Winners

Keeneland Concours d'Elegance 2017 Winners

2017 Photo Galleries

class name PLACE Make and Model Owner
1. Vintage 1925-1949 Winner 1937 Chrysler Imperial Roadster Convertible Jim & Betty Stadler
  Runner-Up 1934 Ford Cabriolet Ron & Joan Liska
2. CCCA 1915-1948 Winner 1947 Chrysler T & C Woody Sedan Paul Storch
  Runner-Up 1935 Auburn 851 Speedster Greg Ornazian
3. Coach Built Classics Winner 1933 Delage D8S Coupe Roadster by de Villars The Patterson Collection
  Runner-Up 1937 Mercedes-Benz 540K Cabriolet "A" Evergreen Historic Automobiles
4a. Collector American 1947-75 Open Winner 1957 Dual-Ghia Convertible David & Doreen Salzman
  Runner-Up 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible Patrick Knight
4b. Collector American 1947-75 Closed Winner 1954 Buick Roadmaster Model 72R Sedan Carol Hughes
  Runner-Up 1964 Ford Galaxie 500 Mitch Jackson
5. Collector Foreign Winner 1953 Ferrari 250 Europa Vignale Kevin Cogan
  Runner-Up 1960 Jaguar MK IX Scott & Debbie Holley
6. Sports Classics Winner 1956 Jaguar XK140 MC Scott & Debbie Holley
  Runner-Up 1957 Ford Thunderbird "F" Supercharged Bill & Charisse Clark
7. Sports Contemporary Winner 1972 Ferrari 365 GTB 4 Daytona Kevin Cogan
  Runner-Up 1962 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible Tom & Cindy Christenberry
8. Contemporary Classics 1966-2009 Winner 1987 Buick Grand National Mike & Debbie Florence
  Runner-Up 1967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk iii Bill & Joan Dempsey
9a. Brewster Era Carriages Winner 1902 Brewster & Co. Small Stanhope Gig Colonel & Kathi Davis
  Runner-Up 1900 Brewster & Co. Peter's Driving Phaeton Hillcroft Farm Carriage Collection
9a. Brewster Era Autos Winner 1939 Rolls-Royce Wraith/Inskip Sedanca de Ville David & Ruth Gillespie
  Runner-Up 1930 Packard 745 Convertible Sedan by Brewster America's Packard Museum
9b. Carriages Winner 1895 Van Tassell & Kearney American Basket Phaeton Charlotte's Creek Farms, LLC
  Runner-Up 1890 Van Roosebroeck, NR Bonnetted Spider Phaeton Joan Kuhn
10. Loud and Furious Winner 1993 Toyota Supra Kevin King
  Runner-Up 2009 Nissan 370Z Kelly Fields
11a. Rolls Royce Winner 1927 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Leonard & Missy McKeand III
  Runner-Up 1954 Rolls-Royce Silver Dawn Bryce Johnson & David Trapp
11.b. Bentley Winner 2011 Bentley Mulsanne Larry & Mary Lou Hall
  Runner-Up 1965 Bentley S-3 David & Carrie Trapp
12. American Performance 1955-1975 Winner 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Coupe Josh Adkins
  Runner-Up 1968 Shelby GT-500 KR Mike & Debbie Rogers
13. Allard Winner 1952 Allard J2X Ted & Luzia Bernstein
  Runner-Up 1950 Allard J2 Tom & Terri Shelton
14. Lost Legends Winner 1955 Oldsmobile Super 88 Holiday Loren E. Miller
  Runner-Up 2007 Pontiac Solstice GXP Kelly Wooten
15a. Motorcycles Winner 1971 Honda CB750K1 Jim Ratti
  Runner-Up 1982 Honda C-70 Cub Don Cecconi
15b. Scooters Winner 1960 Harley Davidson Topper AU Stephen Kent
  Runner-Up 1966 Vespa Sprint 150 Bob & Sharon Piper
16. Future Classics Winner 2017 Acura NSX Joe Kaminkow
  Runner-Up 2013 Chevrolet Camaro Chris Thompson
Children’s Choice Winner 1968 Shelby GT-500 KR Mike & Debbie Rogers
People’s Choice Winner 1937 Mercedes-Benz 540K Cabriolet "A" Evergreen Historic Automobiles
Judges Award Winner 1935 Delahaye M-135/Figoni Competition Coupe Gene & Sally Perkins
Junior Judges Award Winner 1952 Allard J2X David & Carole Gaunt
Best of Show Winner 1933 Delage D8S Coupe Roadster by de Villars The Patterson Collection
2016 winners

Demo Content

2015 Winners

Demo Content

2014 Winners

Demo Content

2013 Winners

Demo Content