Join us for our Fall Fundraising Tour & Luncheon

Delight in a beautiful fall drive to our rest stop at Natural Bridge in the Red River Gorge where you will ride the chair lift to the top of the mountain to see Kentucky’s fall splendor.  The 2nd half of the drive will take you through the historic Nada Tunnel and then over scenic, curving roads back to a fabulous lunch served by Dupree Catering at the Black Diamond Farm on Paris Pike in Fayette County.

Congratulations to our 2021 Concours winners!

And a special thanks to all our visitors!

Class 1: Antiques thru 1924 Brass Era – Carol Teaney 1906 Cadillac Model M Victoria Touring Car

Class 1: Antiques thru 1924 Nickel Era – Jack Rans 1921 Marmon 34B Speedster

Class 2: Vintage 1925 – 1949 – Richard & Michelle Cannon 1929 Nash Model 422 Cabriolet

Class 3 CCCA 1915 – 1948 – Tom & Donna Tuls 1931 Packard 840 Roadster

Class 4: Coach Built Classics – Mr. & Mrs. Robert S Jepson Jr. 1936 Horch 853A Special Roadster

Class 5: Collector American 1947 – 1975 Open – Passport Transport 1957 Ford Thunderbird F-Code

Class 6: Collector American 1917 – 1975 Closed – Fred & Lori Rutherford 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe Split Window

Class 7: European Sports – Dan Puchalski 1960 Porsche 356 B Coupe

Class 8: Foreign Classics – Avery Wise 1977 Lancia Gamma Coupe

Class 9: Youngtimers – Tim Howard  2002 Dodge Viper GTS Final Edition

Class 10: Pininfarina – Kevin Cogan 2004 Ferrari 360 CS

Class 11: Chevrolet Corvette – Greg Ornazian 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Z-06 Convertible

Class 12: American Performance 1955 – 1975 – Gina & Chase VanDyne 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302

Class 13: Future Classics – John Gourley – 2006 Ford GT Heritage

Class 14: Loud & Furious – John Bowman 2001 Honda Prelude

Class 15: Carriages – Dr. & Mrs. Thomas P Burgess 1899 Healedy Spider Phaeton

Class 16: Motorcycles – Jerry & Lea Smith 1965 MOHS Motorcycle & Sidecar

People’s Choice: Richard & Sara Sutherland 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible

Judge’s Choice: Dennis Kiefer 1939 K Lincoln Convertible Sedan

Junior Judge’s Choice: Fitz Schultze 1985 Ferrari Testarossa

Chairman’s Choice Award: Christopher Wing 1971 Plymouth Roadrunner

Chairman’s Choice Award: Gene & Sally Perkins 1940 Packard 1806 Convertible Victoria Darren

Chairman’s Choice: Gene & Linda Castrovillo 1956 Chevrolet Corvette

Children’s choice: Ron & Donna Pennington 1967 Amphicar Model 770

Best in Show: Tom & Donna Tuls 1931 Packard 840 Roadster

Check Back soon for more photos and fun from this year's event!